Sizing Charts by Brand


   
APPAREL SIZING BY BRAND
  SIZING CHARTS BY BRAND


 Back to Shopping

Fera Apparel Sizing Chart

Men's Sizing
SizeSMLXL
Chest38404346
Sleeve323334.535
Waist2832-3436-3840-42

Women's Sizing
Size4681012141618
Bust3435363637384041
Waist2526272829303132
Hips3536373839404142
Inseam (Short)2727272727272727
Inseam (Reg)2929292929292929
Inseam (Long)3131313131313131

Kids Sizing - Ages 2-12
SizeU.S. Equivalency
Small3-4
Medium6-8
Large10-12
X-Large14-16

Apparel Sizing Tips:

Use these tips as a general guide when finding your measurements:

Chest/Bust: With your arms at your sides, measure around the fullest part of your chest, across shoulder blades and under arms.

Waist: To measure your natural waistline, wrap the tape so it intersects your navel. Keep tape flat, but comfortably loose.

Hips: Stand with your heels together and measure the fullest part of your hips. Make sure the measuring tape is level all the way around your body.

Inseam: Stand up straight, and start the tape measure high in your crotch. Straighten the tape down the inside of your leg to the bottom of your ankle.